Analyst Coverage

1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy5
3-Hold17
4-Underperform3
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.9

Hold
SellStrong Buy

Analyst Forecasts

 Last Month's Revisions
Fiscal
Period
 MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean %
Change
AnnualJan 174.475.203.854.501107-2.49
AnnualJan 163.814.353.403.802905-2.29
AnnualJan 153.193.303.033.182505-3.16
QuarterlyOct 140.480.640.450.482402-3.48
QuarterlyJan 151.221.351.081.232302-0.93
QuarterlyApr 150.860.950.750.871000-0.10
QuarterlyJul 150.951.060.850.94922-3.12
Long Term Growth 11.9513.7011.0011.554220.43

Actuals

  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJan 143.253.172.60
QuarterlyOct 130.560.63-10.81
QuarterlyJan 140.900.7913.52
QuarterlyApr 140.700.71-1.20
QuarterlyJul 140.780.79-1.81
AnnualJan 134.384.40-0.54
AnnualJan 124.274.240.68

Data Provided by Thomson Reuters


Research analysts at some, or all, of these investment firms prepare and publish research on Target Corporation.

To obtain research reports and information about the specific analyst, please contact the investment firm directly.

Argus Research Company
61 Broadway
17th Floor
New York, NY 10006
www.argusresearch.com

BAS-ML
250 Vesey Street
World Financial Center
New York, NY 10281
(212) 449-1000

The Buckingham Research Group, Inc
750 Third Avenue
6th FL
New York, NY 10017
(212) 922-5500
www.buckingham-research.com

Cleveland Research Company
1375 East Ninth Street
Suite 600
Cleveland, OH 44114
(216) 649-7244
www.cleveland-research.com

Deutsche Bank Securities Inc
60 Wall Street
New York, NY 10005
(212) 250-2500
www.db.com

Goldman Sachs
85 Broad Street
New York, NY 10004
(212) 902-1000
www.gs.com

Jefferies & Co.
520 Madison Ave
12th Floor
New York, NY 10022
www.jefferies.com

Morgan Stanley
Equity Research Management
1585 Broadway
New York, NY 10036
(212) 761-4000
www.morganstanley.com

ThinkEquity Partners, LLC
600 Montgomery St
San Francisco, CA 94111
(415) 249-2900
www.thinkequity.com

William Blair & Company, LLC
222 W. Adams St
Chicago, IL 60606
(312) 236-1600 or (800) 621-0687
www.williamblair.com

Barclays Capital
222 Broadway, 8th Floor
New York, NY 10038
(212) 412-6830
www.barclays.com

BMO Capital Markets-US
3 Times Square
26th Floor
New York, NY 10036
www.bmocm.com

Citi
388 Greenwich Street
New York, NY 10013
212-816-6000
www.citi.com

Credit Suisse - North America
Eleven Madison Avenue
Equity Research 6th Floor
New York, NY 10010
(212) 325-2000
www.credit-suisse.com

First Global Stockbroking
4th Floor Crescent Chambers
Tamarind Lane
Fort Mumbai
91-22-265-2661
www.fgfs.com

JP Morgan Securities
270 Park Avenue
New York, NY 10017
(212) 270-6000
www.jpmorgan.com

Lazard Capital Markets
30 Rockefeller Plaza
New York, NY 10020
(212) 632-6000
www.lazardcap.com

Piper Jaffray
800 Nicollet Mall, Suite 800
Minneapolis, MN 55402
(800) 333-6000
www.piperjaffray.com

UBS
1285 Avenue of the Americas
New York, NY 10019
(212) 649-8000
www.ubs.com

The analyst ratings, forecasts and other information provided on this page represent the views of third parties provided for informational purposes only, and in no way represent the views or guidance of Target or its management. In no way should posting this information be viewed as Target’s adoption or endorsement of the information.